Call Us Toll Free - 1-866-792-8437

Sabre Samurai & Multicutter 2 Parts List

Click on the individual parts links which will take you the parts page, where you can order the parts needed for your Sabre Samurai or Sabre Multicutter II

 

Item

#

Description

QTY

1 088 BLOCK –  Hold Down, Siding Cutterbar, Plastic 1
2 134 DECAL – Danger, Stay Clear of Moving Knives 1
3 067 DECAL – Sabre Samurai 1
7 128 NUT – Hex Head, 1/2² 4
8 101 LOCKWASHER – 1/2² Standard 4
10 116 LOCKWASHER – 3/8² Standard 13
15 206 BEARING 1
16 208 SNAP RING 1
17 073 CAM – Knife Drive, Casting 1
18 074 COUNTER WEIGHT – Cam 1
19 125 SCREW – Hex Socket, 5/16 – 18 NC x 5/8 1
20 072 SICKLE SECTION 38
21 082 PLATE – Mounting, Stationary Cutterbar, R.H. 1
21 200 PLATE – Mounting, Stationary Cutterbar, L.H.
23 122 SCREW – F. H. Hex Socket, #10 – 24 NC x 5/8 76
24 124 NUT – Self locking, #10 – 24 NC 76
25 188 PLATE – Mounting, Sliding Cutterbar, R.H. 1
25 212 PLATE – Mounting, Sliding Cutterbar, L.H.
26 094 BAR – Knife, Sliding Cutterbar 1
27 092 GUIDE – Cam Housing, Plastic 2
28 141 SCREW – F. H.  Hex Socket, 1/4  NC x 1  1/4 4
29 142 SCREW – F. H.  Hex Socket, 1/4  NC x 3/4 6
30 113 LOCKNUT – Hex Head,  1/4  NC 10
31 Ref CHANNEL – Guide, Cam
33 086 SCREW BEARING – Hex Head,  5/16  NC 5
34 087 SPACER – Knife Guide,  Plastic 5
35 121 WASHER – Flat,  5/16² Standard 5
36 093 PLATE – Hold Down,  Knife Guide 1
37 099 HOUSING – Knife Drive,  R.H. 1
37 201 HOUSING – Knife Drive,  L.H.
38 100 SCREW – Hex Head Cap,  1/2 NC x 3 2
39 144 SCREW – Hex Head Cap,  3/8 NC x 1 Full Threaded 8
40 131 LOCKNUT – Hex Head,  5/16 NC 5
41 137 SCREW – Hex Head Cap,  1/4 NC x 1 Full Threaded7 2
43 056 Motor – Hydraulic c/w Woodruff Key, (FUMA  7191) 1
45 204 MOUNTING BRACKET – S-Shaped 1
END OF MOTOR – F. H.  Hex Socket,  1/4 – 20 NC x 3/4 1